DAY ONE Results ~~ 2017 GFI HKFC 10s

DAY ONE Results ~~ 2017 GFI HKFC 10s

Including Day 2 DRAW and Live Stream Link

DAY ONE (April 5)

Full List Of Videos from Day One
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7rO4WtSTm3u8MfbNovhDZg/videos

Wednesday, 5th April 2017
#1 05 Apr- Result Pool A Penguin International Devil’s Advocate Silver Dragons 36-0
#2 05 Apr- Result Pool A Projecx Waterboys Irish Vikings 21-7
#3 05 Apr- Result Pool B Mourant Ozannes Samurai International CRFA Gladiators 43-0
#4 05 Apr- Result Pool B Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles UBB Gavekal 0-19
#5 05 Apr- Result Pool C Hogan Lovells Asia Pacific Dragons Natixis HKFC 36-0
#6 05 Apr- Result Pool C A-Trade Overseas Old Boys King’s College at UQ 0-19
#7 05 Apr- Result Pool D Tradition YCAC GoCloudWifi East Africans 27-0
#8 05 Apr- Result Pool D Classic Wallabies Kir Club Pyrenees 5-12
#9 05 Apr- Result Pool A Penguin International Irish Vikings 19-5
#10 05 Apr- Result Pool A Projecx Waterboys Devil’s Advocate Silver Dragons 28-0
#11 05 Apr- Result Pool B Mourant Ozannes Samurai International UBB Gavekal 5-14
#12 05 Apr- Result Pool B Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles CRFA Gladiators 38-14
#13 05 Apr- Result Pool C Hogan Lovells Asia Pacific Dragons King’s College at UQ 12-5
#14 05 Apr- Result Pool C A-Trade Overseas Old Boys Natixis HKFC 17-7
#15 05 Apr- Result Pool D Tradition YCAC Kir Club Pyrenees 28-0
#16 05 Apr- Result Pool D Classic Wallabies GoCloudWifi East Africans 41-05
#17 05 Apr- Result Pool A Irish Vikings Devil’s Advocate Silver Dragons 14-05
#18 05 Apr- Result Pool A Penguin International Projecx Waterboys 17-00
#19 05 Apr- Result Pool B UBB Gavekal CRFA Gladiators 52-07
#20 05 Apr- Result Pool B Mourant Ozannes Samurai International Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles 00-07
#21 05 Apr- Result Pool C King’s College at UQ Natixis HKFC 35-00
#22 05 Apr- Result Pool C Hogan Lovells Asia Pacific Dragons A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 29-07
#23 05 Apr- Result Pool D Kir Club Pyrenees GoCloudWifi East Africans 29-05
#24 05 Apr- Result Pool D Tradition YCAC Classic Wallabies 10-07

2017 GFI HKFC 10s
Pool
5th – 6th Apr 2017

Pool A
P W L D PD C TF Pts
Penguin International 3 3 0 0 67 6 12 6
Projecx Waterboys 3 2 1 0 25 7 7 4
Irish Vikings 3 1 2 0 -19 3 4 2
Devil’s Advocate Silver Dragons 3 0 3 0 -73 0 1 0
Pool B
P W L D PD C TF Pts
UBB Gavekal 3 3 0 0 73 10 13 6
Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles 3 2 1 0 12 4 7 4
Mourant Ozannes Samurai International 3 1 2 0 27 4 8 2
CRFA Gladiators 3 0 3 0 -112 3 3 0
Pool C
P W L D PD C TF Pts
Hogan Lovells Asia Pacific Dragons 3 3 0 0 65 6 13 6
King’s College at UQ 3 2 1 0 47 7 9 4
A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 3 1 2 0 -31 2 4 2
Natixis HKFC 3 0 3 0 -81 0 1 0
Pool D
P W L D PD C TF Pts
Tradition YCAC 3 3 0 0 58 5 11 6
Kir Club Pyrenees 3 2 1 0 3 3 7 4
Classic Wallabies 3 1 2 0 26 4 9 2
GoCloudWifi East Africans 3 0 3 0 -87 0 2 0

 

DAY TWO (April 6)

Thursday, 6th April 2017
#25 06 Apr 10:00 Bowl
Quarter Final
Irish Vikings CRFA Gladiators
#26 06 Apr 10:30 Bowl
Quarter Final
Classic Wallabies Natixis HKFC
#27 06 Apr 10:55 Bowl
Quarter Final
A-Trade Overseas Old Boys GoCloudWifi East Africans
#28 06 Apr 11:25 Bowl
Quarter Final
Mourant Ozannes Samurai International Devil’s Advocate Silver Dragons
# 06 Apr 11:50   HKFC Ice Laos
#29 06 Apr 12:15 Cup
Quarter Final
Penguin International Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles
#30 06 Apr 12:40 Cup
Quarter Final
Tradition YCAC King’s College at UQ
#31 06 Apr 13:10 Cup
Quarter Final
Hogan Lovells Asia Pacific Dragons Kir Club Pyrenees
#32 06 Apr 13:35 Cup
Quarter Final
UBB Gavekal Projecx Waterboys
#33 06 Apr 14:05 Shield
Semi Final
Bowl QF1 Loser 25 Bowl QF2 Loser 26
#34 06 Apr 14:30 Shield
Semi Final
Bowl QF3 Loser 27 Bowl QF4 Loser 28
#35 06 Apr 15:00 Bowl
Semi Final
Bowl QF1 Winner Bowl QF2 Winner
#36 06 Apr 15:25 Bowl
Semi Final
Bowl QF3 Winner Bowl QF4 Winner
# 06 Apr 15:55   Island U12 Peninsula U12
#37 06 Apr 16:15 Plate
Semi Final
Cup QF1 Loser 29 Cup QF2 Loser 30
#38 06 Apr 16:45 Plate
Semi Final
Cup QF3 Loser 31 Cup QF4 Loser 32
#39 06 Apr 17:10 Cup
Semi Final
Cup QF1 Winner Cup QF2 Winner
#40 06 Apr 17:40 Cup
Semi Final
Cup QF3 Winner Cup QF4 Winner
#41 06 Apr 18:05 Shield
Final
Shield SF1 Winner Shield SF2 Winner
06 Apr 18:35 Shield Presentation
#42 06 Apr 18:40 Bowl
Final
Bowl SF1 Winner Bowl SF2 Winner
06 Apr 19:10 Bowl Presentation
#43 06 Apr 19:15 Plate
Final
Plate SF1 Winner Plate SF2 Winner
06 Apr 19:45 Plate Presentation
#44 06 Apr 19:50 Cup
Final
Cup SF1 Winner Cup SF2 Winner

fb_follow

rhladrr

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s